Ultralight Goose Down Sleeping Bag

$129.95
  • Super warm 800-fill-power down
  • Packs up small & ultra lightweight
  • Full length 2-way zipper easy in & out
  • Convertible to a double sleeping bag
  • Durable & waterproof carrying bag
Mastercard
Visa
Maestro
Klarna
American Express
Apple Pay
PayPal
Woman wrapped in the navy Restwild sleeping bag by a river. Scale: comfort 50 F (10 C), limit 41 F (5 C), extreme 32 F (0 C)

Forget the cold — zip into this and sleep like a dream.

Filled with soft, lofty goose down at 800 fill power. The bag is built with box-baffle channels that keep the insulation even and locked in place. It's also both windproof and waterproof, for that extra warmth you need when temperatures dip toward freezing.

"My trip threw rain, wind, and temps in the mid-30s°F at me — and I still slept absolutely amazing."
— Emily A.

Hiker holding the packed sleeping bag in a gray Restwild Gear compression sack with both hands, mountains behind

Take the comfort with you on every adventure

This sleeping bag offers a near-perfect balance of warmth, weight, and packed size. Just roll it up and pack it down into the compact stuff sack. The sack comes with compression straps so you can cinch it as small as possible and slip it easily into your backpack.

"Super light and roomy even for a bigger guy like me, but it still compresses down crazy small."
— Mike R.

Navy sleeping bag opened out flat with one corner folded back, and a close-up of its red two-way zipper

Stay warm with smart, versatile features

Thanks to the full-length zipper, you can open the rectangular sleeping bag up completely. Wear it as a warm cape around the campfire on chilly mornings, or zip two bags together into one large double bag for a cozy night together.

"Such great value! Love that it opens all the way up and that you can turn it into a double bag."
— Tyler M.

Superior craftsmanship: durable 15D ultralight nylon, a full-length 2-way zipper, and a shell that wipes clean

The details that make the adventure more comfortable

Behind every detail is uncompromising craftsmanship, built to give you total peace of mind and homely comfort out in the wild. We've combined technical precision with practical solutions so you can forget the weather, the wind, and the hassle — and focus entirely on the experience and a good night's sleep.

With protective premium materials that seal out the elements, a smooth zipper for personalized ventilation, and an outer shell you refresh with a simple wipe-down, you get a sleeping bag that's as reliable as it is easy to care for. Every seam is made so you wake up rested, fresh, and ready for the next day's challenges.

Comparison table: the Restwild bag against three other sleeping bags on pack volume, weight and converting to a double bed

How we stack up against the rest

"It's super easy to convert and pack down into the little stuff sack. Incredibly light, but still warm enough for the vast majority of our camping adventures."
— Lucas W.

The sleeping bag in two colors, Midnight Blue and Grey with an orange lining, each with one corner folded open

Specifications

Dimension: 78.7 x 31.5 " / 200 x 80 cm

Packed Size: 14.2 x 6.7 " / 36 x 17 cm

Weight: 1.9 lbs / 863g

Filling: 90% Goose Down

Fill Power: 800

Fill Weight: 300g

Temperature Rating: 32°F / 0°C

Outer Material: 15D 400T Nylon

Bag Shape: Rectangular

FAQ's

What if it tears or gets damaged? +

Just email our team. If your sleeping bag has a defect or fails under normal use, we'll arrange a replacement or refund quickly — no long forms, no arguing. Your gear should perform, and if it doesn't, that's on us to make right.

How long do I have to decide? +

You get a full 90-day risk-free trial. Take it on the trail, sleep on it, put it to the test. If it's not for you within 90 days, send it back for a refund.

Do you offer tracked and insured shipping? +

Yes. Every order ships with full tracking so you can follow it the whole way, and it's insured in transit — if anything goes wrong before it reaches you, we'll make it right.

How does the quality hold up? +

It's built to be used, not babied. The materials are tested for the real world — sharp ground, cold nights, the daily grind of pack-and-unpack — so it keeps performing trip after trip.

Q: How long is shipping? +

Standard Shipping | 5-7 Business Days
Expedited Shipping | 2-4 Business days

Q: What if I am not happy with my order? +

We back every Restwild order with a 90-day no-questions-asked guarantee. If it doesn't deliver the best sleep of your outdoor life, simply contact our support team for a hassle-free return process.
Support@restwildgear.com

Customer Reviews

Overall rating: 5.0 / 5 from 1 reviews.

Goose Down Sleeping Bag at a glance

The Restwild Ultralight Goose Down Sleeping Bag is a rectangular sleeping bag filled with 800-fill-power goose down. It weighs 1.9 lb (863 g) and has a comfort rating of 50°F (10°C).

Price $129.95 USD
TypeRectangular down sleeping bag
Weight1.9 lb (863 g)
Size78.7 x 31.5 in (200 x 80 cm)
Packed size14.2 x 6.7 in (36 x 17 cm)
Temperature ratingComfort 50°F (10°C), limit 41°F (5°C), extreme 32°F (0°C)
Insulation90% goose down, 800 fill power
Fill weight10.6 oz (300 g)
Outer material15D 400T nylon
ZipperFull-length two-way zipper, opens the bag completely
Double bagTwo bags zip together into one double sleeping bag
What's includedStuff sack with compression straps
Warranty5 years
Returns90 days, risk-free trial
ShippingFree on every order